Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0454,378
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7854,217
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7864,217
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1244,427
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6135,352
AzulArgentina 8,8165,478
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,78110,428
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,49511,493
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,51310,261
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,60210,316
AmberleyAustralia 15,2129,453
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4315,861
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6796,015
AimoresBrazil 7,7054,788
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1524,444
AltamiraBrazil 5,5423,444
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7423,568
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8974,907
ApodiBrazil 6,5814,089
AracajuBrazil 7,1134,420
AracuaiBrazil 7,3994,598
AragarcasBrazil 6,8364,248
AraxaBrazil 7,4344,619
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8804,275
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,5672,216
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5222,189
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5162,807
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,9181,192
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6722,903
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,359845
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,398869
AbecheChad 9,7206,040
AntofagastaChile 7,1854,465
AricaChile 6,6224,115
AltaiChina 10,0746,260
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4452,762
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3792,721
AraucaColombia 3,8162,372
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4421,517
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,5311,573
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5691,596
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1115,662
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3875,833
AswanEgypt 9,8736,135
AsyutEgypt 9,5055,906
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2422,015
AsmaraEritrea 11,0116,842
AssabEritrea 11,4697,127
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5097,152
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,8954,285
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,4085,225
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,88211,112
AccraGhana 8,5665,323
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1275,050
AthensGreece 8,1825,084
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2035,097
AasiaatGreenland 3,4382,137
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7272,316
AputiteqGreenland 4,0442,513
AkureyriIceland 4,5822,848
AgraIndia 12,0597,494
AhmedabadIndia 12,2877,635
AkolaIndia 12,7017,893
AllahabadIndia 12,3537,677
AmritsarIndia 11,4887,139
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1389,407
AbadanIran 10,3566,435
ArakIran 10,1166,286
AlbengaItaly 6,7284,181
AlgheroItaly 6,9334,308
AmendolaItaly 7,4004,599
AnconaItaly 7,1234,426
ArezzoItaly 7,0184,361
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2765,143
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3255,173
AbashiriJapan 9,6876,020
AburatsuJapan 11,4247,099
AikawaJapan 10,5146,533
AjiroJapan 10,7746,695
AkitaJapan 10,2736,384
AkuneJapan 11,4207,096
AomoriJapan 10,1386,300
AsahikawaJapan 9,7886,083
AsosanJapan 11,3027,023
AmmanJordan 9,4565,876
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3366,423
AinaziLatvia 6,9054,291
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,0428,726
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2638,863
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3108,892
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0008,700
AtarMauritania 6,4424,003
AgalegaMauritius 14,4278,965
AcapulcoMexico 3,4002,113
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2636,378
AltaiMongolia 10,3026,402
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3346,422
AgadirMorocco 6,1283,808
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,1293,809
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,6859,126
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,2408,849
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8878,630
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8878,630
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,4588,984
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,3698,929
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8988,636
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8938,633
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3372,073
AgadezNiger 8,4435,246
AsuncionParaguay 7,6374,746
ArequipaPeru 6,3853,968
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1368,163
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0915,649
AradRomania 7,4714,643
AjanRussia 8,6855,397
AldanRussia 8,7545,440
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6365,366
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5445,309
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1045,657
AnadyrRussia 6,5994,100
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1414,438
ArmavirRussia 8,7095,412
AstrakhanRussia 8,9465,559
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3297,040
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,5673,460
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2733,898
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4083,982
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3473,944
Abu HamedSudan 10,2586,374
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8556,745
AqiqSudan 10,7186,660
ArbaatSudan 10,5016,525
AromaSudan 10,7626,688
AtbaraSudan 10,4516,494
Abu KamalSyria 9,5705,947
AleppoSyria 9,1975,715
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9578,673
AtakpameTogo 8,5315,301
AdanaTurkey 9,0155,602
AfyonTurkey 8,5775,330
AnkaraTurkey 8,6345,365
AntalyaTurkey 8,7325,426
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1876,330
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4943,414
AberporthUk 5,5043,421
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5293,436
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3625,197
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1985,094
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2616,998
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2516,991
ArtigasUruguay 8,2165,105
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,239770
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7411,082
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,6922,294
Abilene, TxUsa 2,1511,337
Ada, MnUsa 1,6761,042
Adrian, MiUsa 529329
Aiken, ScUsa 839521
Akron, OhUsa 301187
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,4341,513
Albany, GaUsa 1,121697
Albany, New YorkUsa 401249
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,314816
Albion, NeUsa 1,6811,045
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,5901,610
Aledo, IlUsa 1,104686
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6871,049
Algona, IaUsa 1,356843
Alice, TxUsa 2,3221,443
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 205128
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0771,291
Alma, MiUsa 640398
Alpena, MichiganUsa 664413
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5921,610
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1711,349
Amherst, MaUsa 427265
Amite, LaUsa 1,595991
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2053,235
Anderson, InUsa 695432
Anderson, ScUsa 786489
Angelica, NyUsa 13584
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 529329
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1822,599
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,390864
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,580982
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 723450
Ashland, WiUsa 1,256781
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7082,304
Atchison, KsUsa 1,471914
Athens, GaUsa 900560
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 983611
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 317197
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5794,710
Auburn, NeUsa 1,536955
Augusta, GaUsa 902561
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7971,738
Aurora, IlUsa 856532
Austin, TxUsa 2,1331,326
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9416,178
AndizanUzbekistan 10,4636,502
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5772,223
AdenYemen 11,6547,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -