Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9046,776
BustAfghanistan 11,0846,888
BatnaAlgeria 7,0764,397
BecharAlgeria 6,6594,138
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9244,303
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7474,192
BiskraAlgeria 7,0894,405
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5864,714
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6007,208
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7287,288
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7337,291
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6837,260
ByrdAntarctica 13,6828,502
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9855,584
BarilocheArgentina 9,1375,678
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6135,352
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9159,890
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1639,422
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83110,459
BrestBelarus 7,2284,491
BrusselsBelgium 6,1353,812
Belize CityBelize 2,7731,723
BeninBenin 8,7265,423
BohiconBenin 8,6415,369
BermudaBermuda 1,501933
BageBrazil 8,3845,210
BambuiBrazil 7,5204,673
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7464,814
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6424,128
BarcelosBrazil 4,8853,036
BarraBrazil 6,7804,213
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1263,807
BarreirasBrazil 6,7874,218
BelémBrazil 5,5593,455
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6084,728
BelterraBrazil 5,3593,330
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5364,062
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2255,111
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9784,336
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0084,355
BrevesBrazil 5,4763,403
BurgasBulgaria 8,1085,039
BurundiBurundi 11,6907,264
BatouriCameroon 9,8706,133
Bagotville, QcCanada 998620
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5032,177
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8651,781
Banff, AbCanada 3,0921,921
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 665414
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,1121,313
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8911,797
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7811,107
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3592,087
Bonavista, NfCanada 566351
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1252,563
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9911,237
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1831,357
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0941,923
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9562,458
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,3511,461
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8202,374
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6122,244
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2226,352
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1416,302
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6616,003
BeijingChina 10,9256,789
BarranquillaColombia 3,3402,075
Benito SalasColombia 4,2142,619
BogotáColombia 4,0312,505
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9984,349
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8906,767
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7556,684
BaniDominican Republic 2,6061,619
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5941,612
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5731,599
BahariyaEgypt 9,2555,751
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3535,812
BiarritzFrance 6,0713,773
BordeauxFrance 6,0673,770
BrestFrance 5,6493,511
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9036,154
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9016,153
BitamGabon 9,8016,090
BanjulGambia 6,6294,119
BerlinGermany 6,6074,106
BrockenGermany 6,4804,027
BokeGuinea 6,9564,323
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8254,241
BudapestHungary 7,2424,500
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2574,510
BangaloreIndia 13,5258,404
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1068,144
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0218,092
BikanerIndia 11,8087,338
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3769,555
BabolsarIran 10,0316,233
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1016,898
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7966,087
Bandar LengehIran 11,0806,885
BirjandIran 10,7166,659
BushehrIran 10,6306,606
BaghdadIraq 9,8706,133
BasraIraq 10,3116,407
BelmulletIreland 5,0953,166
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2613,269
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4984,659
BergamoItaly 6,7464,192
BolognaItaly 6,9184,299
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8114,232
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5374,684
BrindisiItaly 7,6104,729
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1695,077
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0014,972
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9016,153
BeirutLebanon 9,2775,765
BenghaziLibya 8,3565,193
BirzaiLithuania 7,0294,368
BitolaMacedonia 7,8144,856
BlantyreMalawi 13,0488,108
BvumbweMalawi 13,0738,124
BintuluMalaysia 15,0009,321
BamakoMali 7,4044,601
Bko-SMali 7,4164,608
BougounMali 7,5334,681
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2643,892
BaitagMongolia 10,2936,396
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9306,171
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0326,234
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2266,354
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3406,426
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3486,431
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1176,287
BulganMongolia 10,0526,246
BhamawMyanmar 12,7637,931
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,7009,135
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,3398,910
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6639,112
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,1948,820
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0258,715
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2532,022
BilmaNiger 8,7285,423
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4375,243
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8693,647
BergenNorway 5,8083,609
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8093,610
BjornoyaNorway 5,8643,644
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9773,714
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9553,701
BadinPakistan 11,9717,439
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6057,212
BalakotPakistan 11,1526,930
BarkhanPakistan 11,4777,132
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5432,202
BascoPhilippines 12,9038,018
BialystokPoland 7,1374,435
BejaPortugal 5,8563,639
BragancaPortugal 5,7633,581
BistritaRomania 7,6024,724
BucharestRomania 7,8794,896
BajkitRussia 8,6105,350
BarabinskRussia 9,0885,648
BarnaulRussia 9,3875,833
BerezovoRussia 7,9224,923
BiserRussia 8,2705,139
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5915,960
BogdarinRussia 9,3695,822
BogucanyRussia 8,9795,579
BomnakRussia 9,0955,652
BorRussia 8,5795,331
BorzjaRussia 9,7796,077
BratskRussia 9,2215,730
BelgradeSerbia 7,5074,665
BoSierra Leone 7,4264,615
BontheSierra Leone 7,3964,596
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0854,403
BerberaSomalia 11,8567,367
BusanSouth Korea 11,1396,922
BadajozSpain 5,8943,663
BarcelonaSpain 6,4444,005
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9703,710
BabanusaSudan 10,4686,505
BaselSwitzerland 6,5044,041
BernSwitzerland 6,5314,058
BangkokThailand 13,9518,669
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9298,656
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5548,422
BizerteTunisia 7,2464,503
BalikesirTurkey 8,3455,186
BursaTurkey 8,3775,206
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3976,461
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2623,270
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3233,308
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3223,307
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6773,528
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7333,562
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8433,631
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6192,249
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2131,375
Baltimore, MdUsa 206128
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3693,336
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3693,336
Batesville, MsUsa 1,310814
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6601,031
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8551,153
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 437271
Bedford, MaUsa 588365
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2741,413
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,186737
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7662,340
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8363,627
Bethlehem, NhUsa 599372
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2043,234
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9583,081
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 705438
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5271,571
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 222138
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,124699
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4862,166
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9461,210
Blacksburg, VaUsa 454282
Blackville, ScUsa 880547
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5952,234
Blakely, GaUsa 1,264785
Block Island, RiUsa 401249
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2461,396
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1471,956
Booneville, MsUsa 1,161722
Boonton, NjUsa 291181
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 594369
Bowler, WiUsa 1,020634
Bowling Green, KyUsa 821510
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,137707
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0461,271
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 399248
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,340833
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 623387
Brockport W, NyUsa 269167
Brodhead, WiUsa 977607
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8561,153
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,459907
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,4461,520
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,305811
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2192,000
Buckhannon, WvUsa 285177
Bucyrus, OhUsa 431268
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 249155
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,6881,049
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 502312
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,115693
Burlington, VtUsa 561349
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3732,096
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5416,551
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6492,267
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5182,186
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8077,958
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8167,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -