Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9286,791
ChlefAlgeria 6,6684,143
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0674,391
CeresArgentina 8,0284,989
ChamicalArgentina 8,0024,972
ChepesArgentina 8,1035,036
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6826,016
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2725,140
CórdobaArgentina 8,1405,058
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1505,064
CorrientesArgentina 7,8404,872
CairnsAustralia 15,0769,368
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8999,880
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94911,153
CedunaAustralia 17,05210,596
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6819,745
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7699,799
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0029,944
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0519,353
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3279,524
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,23610,710
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9138,025
CharnocksBarbados 3,5642,215
CotonouBenin 8,7265,423
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8364,869
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0004,971
CabroboBrazil 6,7534,196
CaceresBrazil 6,6554,135
CaetiteBrazil 7,0964,410
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8454,253
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2214,487
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6774,770
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8124,854
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5484,069
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4504,629
CaparaoBrazil 7,7664,826
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2314,493
CaratingaBrazil 7,6814,773
CaravelasBrazil 7,6314,742
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0414,375
CarolinaBrazil 6,1883,845
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8394,871
CataguasesBrazil 7,8114,854
CatalaoBrazil 7,2494,505
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5064,664
CaxiasBrazil 6,1733,836
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2505,127
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7334,184
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8024,848
ChapecoBrazil 7,9884,964
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2893,908
CipoBrazil 7,0414,375
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1883,845
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5434,687
CordeiroBrazil 7,8904,903
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9294,306
CorumbaBrazil 6,9834,339
CoximBrazil 7,0124,357
CrateusBrazil 6,3603,952
CuiabaBrazil 6,6554,135
CuritibaBrazil 7,9324,929
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9851,855
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5312,194
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7722,344
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0501,895
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1481,956
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3261,445
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2022,611
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,9912,480
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1602,585
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,1151,314
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2232,003
Chapais, QcCanada 1,027638
Charlo, NbCanada 1,213754
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,330827
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,333828
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,7822,350
Chatham, NbCanada 1,208750
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6441,643
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,453903
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,7521,089
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2961,427
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0392,510
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3452,078
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8271,756
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 907564
Comox, BcCanada 3,7472,328
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4202,125
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6261,632
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8301,758
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0911,921
ChicoChile 9,7356,049
ChillanChile 8,6255,360
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6395,369
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6234,737
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6185,976
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4515,252
ChangchunChina 10,3206,413
ChangduChina 11,9997,456
ChangshaChina 12,2597,618
ChengduChina 12,0637,496
ChongqingChina 12,1867,572
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6922,294
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1094,417
CamagueyCuba 2,1571,340
CasablancaCuba 2,0051,246
ChebCzech Republic 6,6804,151
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3983,976
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4721,536
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5281,571
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5231,568
CanarEcuador 4,8212,996
CairoEgypt 9,2955,776
CaenFrance 5,8893,660
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1413,816
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7382,944
CocobeachGabon 9,7216,041
CologneGermany 6,2943,911
ChiosGreece 8,3205,170
CorfuGreece 7,8134,855
ConakryGuinea 7,1554,446
CatacamasHonduras 2,9831,854
CholutecaHonduras 3,1861,980
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6218,464
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5937,826
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5937,826
ChahbaharIran 11,5097,152
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1733,214
ClonesIreland 5,2733,277
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1953,228
CorkIreland 5,2553,266
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2573,267
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0714,394
CameriItaly 6,6844,153
CampobassoItaly 7,3264,552
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0774,398
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1124,420
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9984,348
Cape MeleItaly 6,7364,186
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4664,640
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6154,732
CerviaItaly 7,0034,352
CiampinoItaly 7,1684,454
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8974,286
Cisa PassItaly 6,8284,243
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1024,413
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8594,262
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6714,767
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6584,759
ChibaJapan 10,6776,635
ChichibuJapan 10,6826,638
ChichijimaJapan 11,4107,090
ChoshiJapan 10,6326,607
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,2795,766
ChilekaMalawi 13,0488,108
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8197,966
ChitipaMalawi 12,4847,758
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8931,798
ComitanMexico 3,0541,898
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6357,851
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0576,250
ChoirMongolia 10,2956,398
CasablancaMorocco 6,1053,794
ChindeMozambique 13,3728,309
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8438,602
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9298,656
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6109,079
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,3818,936
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,2658,865
CondegaNicaragua 3,1611,964
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3808,936
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3837,073
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8866,764
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0546,869
ChhorPakistan 11,9207,407
ChitralPakistan 10,9486,804
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7564,820
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4484,628
CajamarcaPeru 5,3303,312
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2253,247
ChiclayoPeru 5,2943,290
ChimbotePeru 5,5523,450
CuzcoPeru 6,0723,773
CzestochowaPoland 7,0454,378
CoimbraPortugal 5,7103,548
CalafatRomania 7,7184,796
CeahlauRomania 7,6964,782
ClujRomania 7,5704,704
ConstantaRomania 8,0575,007
CraiovaRomania 7,7554,819
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8374,249
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6334,743
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9604,325
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2673,895
Cape UelenRussia 6,0103,735
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5645,943
CaraRussia 9,0475,622
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0234,985
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7324,183
ChitaRussia 9,6395,990
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6305,984
CokurdahRussia 7,0984,411
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9525,563
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8808,004
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5016,525
CaceresSpain 5,9033,668
CadizSpain 6,0553,763
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1143,799
CordobaSpain 6,1013,791
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2448,851
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7218,526
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0778,748
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3848,317
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2558,237
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9938,695
ChumphonThailand 14,3048,888
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2095,101
CorumTurkey 8,7145,415
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3126,408
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5646,564
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6073,484
CernovcyUkraine 7,6024,724
ChernigovUkraine 7,6844,775
CarrascoUruguay 8,7015,407
ColoniaUruguay 8,6165,354
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8561,775
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,065662
Cambridge, MdUsa 255158
Camden, ScUsa 805500
Canton, NyUsa 523325
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,600994
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 647402
Caribou, MeUsa 1,038645
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,036644
Casper, WyUsa 2,3701,472
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6302,256
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9760
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 542337
Charles City, IaUsa 1,275792
Charleston (city), ScUsa 902561
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 899559
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 419260
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 676420
Charlottesville, VaUsa 301187
Chaska, MnUsa 1,357843
Chattanooga, TnUsa 908564
Chazy, NyUsa 613381
Chelsea, VtUsa 569354
Cheraw, ScUsa 701435
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0621,282
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2541,401
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 833518
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 847527
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6992,299
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 349217
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2581,403
Cincinnati, KyUsa 612380
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 596370
Circleville, OhUsa 452281
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,439894
Clark, SdUsa 1,7011,057
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,383859
Clarksville, TnUsa 896557
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2411,393
Cleveland, OhioUsa 343213
Clinton, IaUsa 1,021634
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1033,792
Coldwater, MiUsa 610379
College Park, MdUsa 216135
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2961,427
Columbia, MoUsa 1,244773
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 813505
Columbus, GaUsa 705438
Columbus, InUsa 722449
Columbus, KsUsa 1,539957
Columbus, OhioUsa 434270
Conception, MoUsa 1,452902
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6841,046
Conway, ArUsa 1,396867
Conway, ScUsa 762474
Cooperstown, NyUsa 341212
Corning, ArUsa 1,261784
Cornwall, VtUsa 535332
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3041,432
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9191,193
Cortland, NyUsa 242150
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6872,291
Covington, LaUsa 1,540957
Covington, TnUsa 1,183735
Crete, NeUsa 1,606998
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4441,518
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7816,078
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7816,078
CaracasVenezuela 3,5372,198
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8962,421
CoroVenezuela 3,3632,090
ChipataZambia 12,7007,892
ChomaZambia 12,4627,744
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1558,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -