Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0625,010
DjelfaAlgeria 6,9054,291
DavisAntarctica 16,60910,321
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9629,919
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7979,817
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,78210,428
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8089,823
DhakaBangladesh 12,7537,925
D’UccleBelgium 6,1353,812
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4584,634
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5224,053
DouradosBrazil 7,4024,600
DoualaCameroon 9,5155,913
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,8881,173
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0511,274
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4732,158
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1012,548
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,8531,151
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1231,941
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 995618
Dryden, OnCanada 1,533953
DuianChina 11,4337,104
DubrovnikCroatia 7,4914,655
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,6267,225
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4281,509
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5661,594
DabaaEgypt 9,0185,604
DakhlaEgypt 9,4755,888
DijonFrance 6,3513,947
DresdenGermany 6,7074,168
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8433,009
DebrecenHungary 7,4034,601
DalatangiIceland 4,7862,974
DaltonganjIndia 12,5677,809
DarbhangaIndia 12,3837,695
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3887,698
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3887,698
DumkaIndia 12,6197,842
DwarkaIndia 12,2057,585
DezfulIran 10,1996,338
DublinIreland 5,3553,328
DecimomannuItaly 7,0584,386
DobbiacoItaly 6,8544,259
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1105,039
Deir-AllaJordan 9,4135,850
DagorettiKenya 12,1517,551
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1414,438
DedzaMalawi 12,8958,013
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6306,606
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8986,151
DaweiMyanmar 13,8988,636
De BiltNetherlands 6,1293,809
De KooyNetherlands 6,0683,771
Den HelderNetherlands 6,0643,768
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,9618,675
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,4128,956
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6519,104
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6299,091
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9843,718
DalbandinPakistan 11,3477,051
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3277,039
DirPakistan 11,0166,845
DroshPakistan 10,9766,820
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4178,337
DohaQatar 11,0076,840
DorohoiRomania 7,6584,759
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1984,473
DudinkaRussia 7,6924,780
DzardzanRussia 7,7024,786
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8326,731
DakarSenegal 6,4624,016
DaruSierra Leone 7,5004,660
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6258,467
DamazinSudan 10,9486,803
DongolaSudan 10,0756,261
DamascusSyria 9,3765,826
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,3765,826
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4495,872
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5606,562
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7697,935
DjerbaTunisia 7,5504,691
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,2415,742
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3823,344
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4463,384
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0945,030
DonetskUkraine 8,2845,148
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2256,976
Dahlonega, GaUsa 880547
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 326202
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,9021,182
Danville, IlUsa 863536
Darlington, ScUsa 727452
Davenport, WaUsa 3,2612,026
David City, NeUsa 1,6141,003
Dayton, OhUsa 540336
Dayton, WaUsa 3,2542,022
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,311815
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3952,110
Decatur, IlUsa 947588
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4411,517
Delaware, OhUsa 444276
Delphine, InUsa 768477
Denton, MdUsa 255158
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2851,420
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,323822
Deseret, UtUsa 2,9841,855
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,586986
Detroit, MichiganUsa 483300
Dickson, TnUsa 981610
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8771,788
Dixon, IlUsa 1,021634
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9271,198
Dover, DeUsa 255158
Dover, TnUsa 1,031641
Dublin, TxUsa 2,0441,270
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,082672
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,328825
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,006625
Durham, NhUsa 618384
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0023,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -