Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1244,427
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2494,505
EsquelArgentina 9,3345,800
EzeizaArgentina 8,6375,367
East SaleAustralia 16,18310,056
Esperance (po)Australia 18,11111,254
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11011,254
EssendonAustralia 16,35410,163
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9044,912
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,3495,188
EspinosaBrazil 7,1754,459
Earlton, OnCanada 754468
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,0011,865
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,0021,866
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,0031,866
Edson, AbCanada 3,1941,985
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,9452,452
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,7471,707
Estevan, SkCanada 2,1711,349
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,0632,525
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3712,716
ErlianChina 10,5746,571
El CaranoColombia 3,9022,425
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,5664,080
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,5281,571
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,5921,611
El ArishEgypt 9,3855,832
El TorEgypt 9,5985,964
ErfurtGermany 6,5434,066
EssenGermany 6,2733,898
EsfahanIran 10,3616,438
EilatIsrael 9,5815,954
EsashiJapan 10,0616,252
EldoretKenya 11,8937,391
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0826,265
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0463,757
EeldeNetherlands 6,1703,834
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,3988,947
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,2592,025
EnuguNigeria 9,1535,688
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9044,911
EvoraPortugal 5,8273,621
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,7696,071
EkimcanRussia 9,1665,696
Elat’MaRussia 7,9334,930
ElistaRussia 8,7585,443
ErbogacenRussia 8,6545,378
EssejRussia 7,8664,888
Ed DueimSudan 10,6176,598
El FasherSudan 10,0986,275
El GeneinaSudan 9,8776,137
El ObeidSudan 10,5196,536
El ShowakSudan 10,8506,742
En NahudSudan 10,4136,471
EdirneTurkey 8,1105,040
ErzincanTurkey 9,0525,625
ErzurumTurkey 9,1265,671
EskisehirTurkey 8,5025,283
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,0296,232
EntebbeUganda 11,6987,269
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4573,391
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,4893,411
East Tawas, MiUsa 602374
Eastman, GaUsa 1,080671
Eastport, MeUsa 996619
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,2201,380
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,6701,038
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,7311,697
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 272169
Elko, NvUsa 3,1681,968
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,7261,072
Elmira, NyUsa 172107
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,1301,945
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 615382
Erie, PaUsa 241150
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,558968
Eugene, OrUsa 3,6922,294
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,461908
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,8512,393
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8731,164
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,7601,715
Evansville, InUsa 885550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -