Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,7736,694
FarahAfghanistan 10,9056,777
FormosaArgentina 7,7204,797
ForrestAustralia 17,43710,835
FrancistownBotswana 12,7937,950
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7744,209
FloraniaBrazil 6,6864,154
FlorestaBrazil 6,8064,229
FlorianoBrazil 6,3733,960
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1825,084
FormosaBrazil 7,0104,356
FortalezaBrazil 6,3583,951
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7594,821
FrancaBrazil 7,5114,667
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3521,462
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0591,901
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9691,845
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6852,290
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8921,797
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7012,300
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,1641,966
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5172,186
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,3072,055
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,069665
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,075668
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6241,630
FayaChad 9,2815,767
FamagustaCyprus 9,0755,639
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1743,837
FarafraEgypt 9,2865,770
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2466,367
FichtelbergGermany 6,6964,161
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,4424,003
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8344,868
FrederikshbGreenland 3,0161,874
FaranahGuinea 7,3594,573
FalconaraItaly 7,1124,419
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,9544,321
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3944,594
FonniItaly 7,0334,370
FrontoneItaly 7,0754,396
FrosinoneItaly 7,2274,491
FukauraJapan 10,1886,331
FukueJapan 11,3967,082
FukuiJapan 10,7896,705
FukuokaJapan 11,2536,993
FukushimaJapan 10,4506,494
FukuyamaJapan 11,0636,875
FushikiJapan 10,6836,639
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3106,407
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,4548,982
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,6689,115
FunchalMadeira 5,4003,356
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3342,072
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3013,915
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9003,667
FaroPortugal 5,8993,666
FerganaRussia 10,4806,513
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2584,510
FalunSweden 6,3233,929
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8923,661
FeodosijaUkraine 8,3905,214
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0563,142
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,6331,015
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,187738
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,370851
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,6581,030
Farmington, MeUsa 792492
Farmington, MnUsa 1,317818
Farmington, MoUsa 1,087676
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7891,112
Fayette, IaUsa 1,194742
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,501933
Fayetteville, NcUsa 652405
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,257781
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,171728
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,9291,820
Findlay, OhUsa 487303
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,0061,868
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 544338
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 930578
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,2861,421
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,356843
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,1851,358
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,606998
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,503934
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,564972
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 617384
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,9131,189
Framingham, MaUsa 560348
Frankfort, KyUsa 687427
Franklin, LaUsa 1,7521,089
Franklin, PaUsa 181113
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 319198
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,6212,250
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7221,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -