Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,0806,885
GhazniAfghanistan 11,0576,871
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0854,403
General PicoArgentina 8,6275,361
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,4405,245
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4295,238
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9339,901
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,26111,347
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,02910,582
GrazAustria 7,0484,380
GancaAzerbaijan 9,3505,810
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,4265,857
GomelBelarus 7,6024,724
GrodnoBelarus 7,1544,445
GaranhunsBrazil 6,9574,323
GoianiaBrazil 7,0394,374
GoiasBrazil 6,9244,303
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5994,722
GrajauBrazil 6,0913,785
GuairaBrazil 7,6154,732
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,3803,965
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5194,672
GarouaCameroon 9,4355,863
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,0351,265
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1171,315
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,6672,279
Golden, BcCanada 3,1911,983
Goose, NfCanada 1,9101,187
Gore Bay, OnCanada 682424
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,3812,101
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,151715
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,468912
GanzhouChina 12,4857,758
GuangzhouChina 12,8027,955
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,4621,530
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7802,971
GonderEthiopia 11,1226,911
GourdonFrance 6,2183,864
GrenobleFrance 6,5024,040
GeisenheimGermany 6,4043,980
GorlitzGermany 6,7774,211
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1503,822
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,1581,963
GeorgetownGuyana 4,2562,645
GoaIndia 13,1098,146
GuwahatiIndia 12,4977,766
GelaItaly 7,5804,710
GenoaItaly 6,7574,199
GhediItaly 6,7994,225
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5334,681
GrazzaniseItaly 7,3174,547
GrossetoItaly 7,0064,353
GrottaglieItaly 7,5814,711
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,9794,337
GuidoniaItaly 7,1674,453
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0434,998
GifuJapan 10,8346,732
GaoMali 7,8214,860
GuamMariana Islands 12,5547,801
GuadalajaraMexico 3,2832,040
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1171,937
GuaymasMexico 3,3262,067
GaluutMongolia 10,2846,391
GemertNetherlands 6,1853,844
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8628,614
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,1828,813
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,4408,973
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,9108,644
GayaNiger 8,4215,233
GardermoenNorway 6,1133,799
GeiloNorway 5,9533,699
GdanskPoland 6,8074,230
GalatiRomania 7,9304,928
Gor’KijRussia 7,9194,921
GorznyjRussia 9,0955,652
GridinoRussia 6,8364,248
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,3367,666
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2817,010
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,4624,016
GijonSpain 5,7663,583
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3496,431
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,8496,741
GoteborgSweden 6,2723,898
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,2633,892
GothenburgSweden 6,2733,898
GunnarnSweden 6,2123,860
GenevaSwitzerland 6,4734,022
GabesTunisia 7,4794,647
GafsaTunisia 7,3484,566
GiresunTurkey 8,8875,523
GoztepeTurkey 8,3295,176
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,0006,214
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,0556,248
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,4013,356
GajvoronUkraine 7,8304,866
GeniceskUkraine 8,2715,140
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,249776
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4813,406
Galva, IlUsa 1,023636
Galveston, TxUsa 1,9971,241
Geneva, NeUsa 1,6891,050
Genoa, NeUsa 1,6891,050
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,4091,497
Glenville, WvUsa 328204
Gloversville, NyUsa 384239
Golconda, NvUsa 3,2622,027
Goldsboro, NcUsa 602374
Goodland, KsUsa 2,0271,260
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,8561,153
Grafton, NdUsa 1,7121,064
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,7521,089
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,7161,067
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,6071,620
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 675420
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,7242,314
Gravette, ArUsa 1,519944
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,7521,710
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 933580
Greenfield, InUsa 695432
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,249776
Greensboro, NcUsa 553343
Greensburg, KyUsa 821510
Greenville, MsUsa 1,452902
Greenville, OhUsa 611380
Greenville, PaUsa 181113
Greenville, TxUsa 1,8261,135
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 759471
Greenwood, ScUsa 826513
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,097682
Groton, CtUsa 493306
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,9553,079
GuanareVenezuela 3,6232,252
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7972,359
GuiriaVenezuela 3,6892,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -