Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7276,666
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3154,545
HuamboAngola 11,2336,981
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52010,266
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,29410,126
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,31010,135
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4859,623
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1662,589
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5412,822
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,242772
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,253778
Hamilton, OnCanada 315196
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9111,188
Harrow, OnCanada 442275
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3932,108
Hope, BcCanada 3,5032,177
HaikouChina 13,2038,205
HailarChina 9,8566,125
HamiChina 10,6786,635
HetanChina 11,0606,873
HavanaCuba 2,0251,259
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5851,606
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6181,627
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5231,568
HelwanEgypt 9,3105,785
HurguadaEgypt 9,6866,019
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1383,193
HelsinkiFinland 6,7794,212
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7864,217
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2225,730
HamburgGermany 6,3523,947
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,3513,947
HannoverGermany 6,3893,970
HelgolandGermany 6,2003,853
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7164,173
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4745,266
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2642,028
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5364,683
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6654,763
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7062,924
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0938,136
HaifaIsrael 9,3255,795
HaboroJapan 9,7566,062
HachijojimaJapan 10,9356,795
HachinoheJapan 10,1376,299
HagiJapan 11,1336,918
HakodateJapan 10,0416,240
HamadaJapan 11,0596,872
HamamatsuJapan 10,8616,749
HikoneJapan 10,8676,753
HimejiJapan 10,9726,818
HiradoJapan 11,3037,024
HirooJapan 9,8916,147
HiroshimaJapan 11,0966,895
HitaJapan 11,2626,998
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3817,072
HunLibya 8,2375,119
HomboriMali 7,7484,815
HomalinMyanmar 12,6767,877
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6008,451
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,3168,896
HighbankNew Zealand 14,4468,977
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,4668,990
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7829,186
HororataNew Zealand 14,4278,965
HyderabadPakistan 11,8747,379
HuanucoPeru 5,6363,502
HelPoland 6,8064,229
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5665,944
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3055,161
HatangaRussia 7,4764,645
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4924,656
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7336,048
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1976,337
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,1694,455
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3778,313
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9296,791
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5076,529
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3758,933
HalaibSudan 10,2866,392
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7626,688
HudeibaSudan 10,4596,499
HaparandaSweden 6,4374,000
HarnosandSweden 6,3353,937
HamaSyria 9,2545,751
HassakahSyria 9,3875,833
Hua HinThailand 14,0768,747
HakkariTurkey 9,4745,887
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7223,556
HersonUkraine 8,1105,039
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5924,718
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,1381,329
Hanover, NhUsa 599372
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,006625
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10767
Hart, MiUsa 757471
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 450280
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6201,007
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,070665
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0871,297
Hays, KsUsa 1,8101,125
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,8162,371
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7041,059
Helena, MtUsa 2,7961,738
Hemlock, NyUsa 246153
Henderson, NcUsa 533331
Hendersonville, NcUsa 739459
Hermit, CoUsa 2,5111,561
Hernando, MsUsa 1,254779
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,218757
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7791,105
Hightstown, NjUsa 258160
Hillsboro, IlUsa 970603
Hillsdale, MiUsa 610379
Holly, CoUsa 2,0911,299
Homer, AkUsa 5,3173,304
Hoopeston, IlUsa 828515
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 941585
Horton, KsUsa 1,503934
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0871,297
Hot Springs, VaUsa 361224
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 685426
Houma, LaUsa 1,7041,059
Houston, TexasUsa 1,9851,233
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 484301
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,038645
Huron, SdUsa 1,7091,062
HanoiVietnam 13,1308,159
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2588,860
HarareZimbabwe 12,8788,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -