Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8214,860
In SalahAlgeria 7,3044,539
InnsbruckAustria 6,7674,205
IbiriteBrazil 7,6114,729
IguatuBrazil 6,5544,073
IlheusBrazil 7,3614,574
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0093,734
IndaialBrazil 8,0875,025
IpameriBrazil 7,1924,469
IraiBrazil 7,9754,955
IreceBrazil 6,8714,270
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0704,394
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,2683,274
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4833,407
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4554,633
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8324,867
ItapevaBrazil 7,7974,845
ItirucuBrazil 7,1754,459
ItuacuBrazil 7,1444,439
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4414,624
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2922,667
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9651,221
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4572,770
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6241,630
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3732,717
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8674,267
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,2315,115
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8506,742
ImbertDominican Republic 2,4391,516
IzobambaEcuador 4,5772,844
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3155,789
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,2051,992
IoanninaGreece 7,8694,890
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5282,192
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5312,816
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4477,734
IranshahrIran 11,3307,041
IstranaItaly 6,9064,292
IidaJapan 10,7806,699
IizukaJapan 11,2356,982
IrakoJapan 10,8986,772
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4267,721
IrozakiJapan 10,8296,729
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4247,720
IshinomakiJapan 10,3506,432
IwamizawaJapan 9,8646,130
IzuharaJapan 11,2256,975
IrbidJordan 9,4025,843
IfraneMorocco 6,3103,921
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,8079,201
IlorinNigeria 8,7585,442
InchonNorth Korea 10,9626,812
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6233,494
IslamabadPakistan 11,2226,974
IquitosPeru 4,9783,094
IloiloPhilippines 13,9168,648
IasiRomania 7,7864,838
IcaRussia 8,1725,078
IlirnejRussia 6,7994,225
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1355,676
IrkutskRussia 9,6656,006
Ivdel’Russia 8,1145,042
IbizaSpain 6,5234,054
IspartaTurkey 8,6545,377
IstanbulTurkey 8,3205,170
IzmirTurkey 8,3825,209
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4744,644
IzmailUkraine 7,9864,963
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0231,257
Independence, KsUsa 1,6221,008
Indian Lake, NyUsa 477296
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 723449
Indianola, IaUsa 1,355842
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,497931
Inverness, FlUsa 1,364848
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,291802
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,002623
Ithaca, NyUsa 215134
IsokaZambia 12,4617,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -