Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,9286,791
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,0446,863
JuninArgentina 8,5555,316
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6724,768
JacobinaBrazil 6,9384,312
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,5044,042
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8994,287
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2814,524
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8174,858
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,8781,788
JiuquanChina 11,0506,866
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4822,164
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5061,557
JimaniDominican Republic 2,5631,592
JoensuuFinland 6,8484,255
JokioinenFinland 6,6894,156
JyvskylFinland 6,6954,160
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5262,191
JulianehbGreenland 3,0921,922
JagdalpurIndia 13,0408,103
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,13810,029
JerusalemIsrael 9,4155,850
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2742,034
JosNigeria 9,0225,606
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0203,119
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0323,127
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,5857,199
JhelumPakistan 11,3147,031
JiwaniPakistan 11,5907,202
JuliacaPeru 6,3063,919
JakutskRussia 8,3185,169
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,8265,485
JenisejskRussia 8,9415,556
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6225,979
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4665,882
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7276,044
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5076,529
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1426,924
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1708,184
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0633,768
JubaSudan 11,2646,999
JokkmokkSweden 6,2263,869
JönköpingSweden 6,3843,967
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3813,965
JendoubaTunisia 7,2194,486
JerbaTunisia 7,5304,679
JerseyUk 5,7703,586
JaltaUkraine 8,3635,197
Jackson, MsUsa 1,439895
Jackson, TnUsa 1,116693
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,197744
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,031641
Johnstown, PaUsa 10464
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3672,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -