Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,3413,940
LuandaAngola 10,7416,674
LuenaAngola 11,5107,153
La PlataArgentina 8,6685,386
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1074,417
La RiojaArgentina 7,8864,900
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4635,259
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1446,303
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4984,659
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,28610,120
LavertonAustralia 16,37110,173
LearmonthAustralia 17,66710,978
LongreachAustralia 15,6569,729
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6569,729
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8939,254
Low HeadAustralia 16,30610,133
LinzAustria 6,8954,285
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4713,400
LerwickUk 5,4703,399
La PazBolivia 6,4514,008
LavrasBrazil 7,6884,777
LencoisBrazil 7,0194,362
LinharesBrazil 7,7484,815
LondrinaBrazil 7,6504,754
LomBulgaria 7,7494,816
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5621,592
La Tuque, QcCanada 968602
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7222,313
Langara, BcCanada 4,2802,660
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,482921
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8771,788
London, OnCanada 369229
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1291,945
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4421,518
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5082,180
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7873,596
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8934,905
LanzhouChina 11,4637,123
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0997,518
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0892,541
LimonCosta Rica 3,4652,153
LarnacaCyprus 9,0735,638
LimassolCyprus 9,0505,624
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1397,543
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5007,146
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1303,809
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,6301,634
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5011,554
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,6061,620
LuperonDominican Republic 2,4161,501
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5362,819
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9873,099
LuxorEgypt 9,7326,047
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2041,991
Laucala BayFiji 12,4487,735
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8884,280
Le MansFrance 5,9873,721
LilleFrance 6,0643,768
LyonFrance 6,4183,988
LambarnGabon 9,8996,151
LastourvilleGabon 10,1176,287
LibrevilleGabon 9,7466,056
LeipzigGermany 6,6094,107
LindenbergGermany 6,6704,145
LamiaGreece 8,0334,992
LarissaGreece 7,9814,960
LemnosGreece 8,1405,058
LimnosGreece 8,1485,064
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1481,956
LabeGuinea 7,1384,436
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7394,809
La CeibaHonduras 2,9191,814
La MesaHonduras 2,9811,853
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3107,028
LudhianaIndia 11,6037,210
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5644,700
LatinaItaly 7,2064,478
LatronicoItaly 7,5134,669
LecceItaly 7,6504,754
LodwarKenya 11,7227,284
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2688,245
LiepajaLatvia 6,8174,236
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9334,308
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,3103,921
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7374,808
LabuanMalaysia 14,7189,146
LuqaMalta 7,6784,771
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3392,075
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,5222,189
LashioMyanmar 12,9158,025
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,4538,981
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,6729,117
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,2848,876
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,5589,047
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,0458,728
LincolnNew Zealand 14,3948,945
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,1008,762
LagosNigeria 8,7895,462
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8973,665
LillehammerNorway 6,0463,757
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4787,133
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3104,543
LimaPeru 5,8733,649
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6188,462
LisbonPortugal 5,7223,556
LeninbadRussia 10,4306,481
LevsiRussia 8,3605,195
LungiSierra Leone 7,2584,510
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0434,377
LanzaroteSpain 5,8763,652
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0613,767
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6604,139
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6784,150
LatakiaSyria 9,1595,692
LampangThailand 13,4418,352
LoeiThailand 13,5388,413
Lop BuriThailand 13,8318,595
LomeTogo 8,6445,372
LeemingUk 5,6243,495
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4713,400
London, EnglandUk 5,8053,607
London-GatwickUk 5,8233,619
LynehamUk 5,6953,539
L’VovUkraine 7,3924,593
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8904,903
LozovajaUkraine 8,1435,060
LubnyUkraine 7,8854,900
LuckUkraine 7,4224,612
LuganskUkraine 8,3225,171
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,151715
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,104686
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7341,078
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8231,133
Lake City, FlUsa 1,287800
Lake Placid, NyUsa 501312
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7501,709
Lamar, MoUsa 1,419882
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1181,316
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,088676
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5551,587
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8221,132
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3241,444
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4641,531
Larned, KsUsa 1,8381,142
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1751,352
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,2662,030
Laurel, MdUsa 213132
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,473916
Lawrence, MaUsa 618384
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,518943
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,336830
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,389863
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,462909
Leitchfield, KyUsa 815506
Lenoir, NcUsa 643400
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,028639
Lewisburg, WvUsa 400249
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1811,976
Lewiston, MeUsa 737458
Lexington, MoUsa 1,389863
Lexington, VaUsa 361225
Libby, MtUsa 3,0681,906
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,586986
Lincoln, VaUsa 200124
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7221,070
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,429888
Llano, TxUsa 2,1851,358
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1061,309
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6142,246
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6112,244
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,6302,256
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6101,622
Louisburg, NcUsa 533331
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 735457
Louisville, MsUsa 1,314817
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7671,098
Lowville, NyUsa 386240
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2561,402
Luling, TxUsa 2,1731,350
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2071,371
Lynchburg, VaUsa 402250
LivingstoneZambia 12,4247,721
LundaziZambia 12,6637,869
LusakaZambia 12,4837,757
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4757,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -