Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,6706,630
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,6926,644
MilianaAlgeria 6,7324,184
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1056,901
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0129,329
Malarg EArgentina 8,5265,298
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1695,698
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9945,589
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3305,176
MendozaArgentina 8,2455,123
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2405,120
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1715,077
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0959,380
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,6339,715
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,27810,737
MeekatharraAustralia 17,83511,083
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,35810,165
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,35110,161
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,44910,222
Mount GambierAustralia 16,69910,377
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8509,849
MuharraqBahrain 10,8616,749
MinskBelarus 7,3234,551
MogilevBelarus 7,4494,629
MaunBotswana 12,3707,687
MacapaBrazil 5,2783,280
MacauBrazil 6,6064,105
MaceioBrazil 7,0804,400
MachadoBrazil 7,6904,779
ManausBrazil 5,2103,238
MarabaBrazil 5,9063,670
MaringaBrazil 7,6264,739
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3333,314
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1904,468
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9344,309
MonteiroBrazil 6,8314,245
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2944,532
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4924,034
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8994,287
MamfeCameroon 9,3535,812
MarouaCameroon 9,4265,858
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0941,923
Maniwaki, QcCanada 630392
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7031,679
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4732,780
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0022,487
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,7361,700
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,6772,285
Moncton, NbCanada 1,214755
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,153717
Montreal, QuebecCanada 637396
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 617384
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,3841,481
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,186737
Morden, MbCanada 1,8351,140
Muskoka, OnCanada 479297
MoundouChad 9,7146,036
MatecanaColombia 4,0062,489
MoroniComoros 13,4578,362
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0534,383
MarstalDenmark 6,3243,930
Melville HallDominica 3,2312,008
MichesDominican Republic 2,5671,595
MocaDominican Republic 2,4811,542
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4611,529
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3991,491
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5631,593
MilagroEcuador 4,7752,967
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9105,537
MinyaEgypt 9,4045,844
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,4515,873
MassawaEritrea 11,0236,850
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0903,163
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5574,075
MarseilleFrance 6,5574,075
MontpellierFrance 6,4614,015
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7702,964
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,2325,737
MakokouGabon 10,0286,231
MayumbaGabon 10,1306,295
MitzicGabon 9,9006,152
MkamboGabon 10,0856,267
MoandaGabon 10,2146,347
MouilaGabon 10,0496,244
MagdeburgGermany 6,5224,053
MunichGermany 6,7384,187
MünsterGermany 6,2873,907
MethoniGreece 8,1265,050
MilosGreece 8,3245,173
MitiliniGreece 8,2995,157
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2935,154
MacentaGuinea 7,5724,705
MamouGuinea 7,2244,489
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7335,427
MiskolcHungary 7,3114,543
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4208,340
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,8667,374
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7197,904
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3188,276
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7819,185
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5389,034
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0709,365
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8099,203
MashhadIran 10,4136,470
Malin HeadIreland 5,2353,253
M. CalamitaItaly 6,9604,325
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5524,693
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,6024,724
MilanItaly 6,7304,182
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,6824,152
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,0354,371
ManIvory Coast 7,8214,860
MaebashiJapan 10,6426,613
MaizuruJapan 10,8856,764
MakurazakiJapan 11,4957,143
MatsueJapan 10,9676,815
MatsumotoJapan 10,7026,650
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1416,923
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0217,470
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0166,846
MishimaJapan 10,7756,695
MitoJapan 10,5866,578
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8496,741
MiyakoJapan 10,2046,341
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3407,668
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4207,097
MiyazakiJapan 11,3877,076
MombetsuJapan 9,6936,023
MoriokaJapan 10,2326,358
MuroranJapan 9,9846,204
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1516,929
MutsuJapan 10,0756,261
Ma’AnJordan 9,5885,958
MafraqJordan 9,4435,868
MombasaKenya 12,5887,822
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8028,577
MaseruLesotho 13,3048,267
MonroviaLiberia 7,6684,765
MisratahLibya 7,9544,943
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9998,699
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,9718,682
MananjaryMadagascar 14,5449,038
MorondavaMadagascar 14,1448,790
MakhangaMalawi 13,1218,154
MangochiMalawi 12,9868,069
MwmosaMalawi 13,1288,158
MzimbaMalawi 12,6707,873
MzuzuMalawi 12,6727,875
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2279,462
MersingMalaysia 15,2049,448
MiriMalaysia 14,8549,231
MaleMaldives 14,2288,842
MenakaMali 8,0394,995
MoptiMali 7,6024,724
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1976,958
MazatlanMexico 3,3012,051
MeridaMexico 2,4711,536
Mexico CityMexico 3,1231,941
MonterreyMexico 2,6671,657
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2232,003
MaantyMongolia 10,2056,342
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3816,451
MatadMongolia 10,1446,304
MurenMongolia 9,9586,188
MarrakechMorocco 6,1843,843
MeknesMorocco 6,2603,890
MideltMorocco 6,3903,971
MaputoMozambique 13,5158,399
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,4768,374
MandalayMyanmar 13,0078,083
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,1328,160
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0858,753
MindatMyanmar 13,0508,109
MonywaMyanmar 12,9848,069
MyeikMyanmar 14,0858,753
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,6427,856
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,2203,865
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,6679,114
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0768,747
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,7749,180
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0008,700
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,2668,865
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,2408,849
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,2478,853
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,5739,056
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,3728,931
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2892,044
MasatepeNicaragua 3,3112,058
MagariaNiger 8,7985,467
Maine SoroaNiger 9,0385,616
MaradiNiger 8,6145,353
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2295,735
MakurdiNigeria 9,1445,682
MinnaNigeria 8,8415,494
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2506,991
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0043,731
MajisOman 11,3717,066
MasirahOman 11,8517,364
Muscat  Oman 11,5447,174
MultanPakistan 11,5127,154
MurreePakistan 11,2016,960
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1468,790
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,2084,479
MoyobambaPeru 5,2073,236
MactanPhilippines 13,9058,641
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,5588,425
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,6333,500
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,3046,403
MagadanRussia 8,0014,972
MahackalaRussia 9,2085,722
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8654,266
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8644,266
MarkovoRussia 6,8854,278
MinusinskRussia 9,4595,878
MogocaRussia 9,3685,822
MoscowRussia 7,6774,771
MurmanskRussia 6,5774,087
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3086,406
MatamSenegal 6,7554,198
MogadishuSomalia 12,5687,810
MadridSpain 6,0673,770
Madrid (b)Spain 6,0603,766
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6804,151
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1903,846
MelillaSpain 6,3863,969
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4163,987
MalakalSudan 10,9096,779
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4238,341
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,5164,049
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3198,277
Mae SariangThailand 13,4448,354
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6118,458
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6358,473
MalatyaTurkey 9,0705,636
MersinTurkey 8,9875,585
MuglaTurkey 8,5515,314
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6073,484
ManstonUk 5,9173,677
MeloUruguay 8,4895,275
MercedesUruguay 8,4805,269
MontevideoUruguay 8,6985,405
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,037644
Madison, FlUsa 1,183735
Madison, InUsa 641398
Madison, NeUsa 1,599994
Madison, WisconsinUsa 983611
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6421,020
Manitowoc, WiUsa 883549
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,114692
Marengo, IlUsa 938583
Marion, InUsa 684425
Marion, NcUsa 643400
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,006625
Marshall, TxUsa 1,7301,075
Martinsburg, WvUsa 200124
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4573,391
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 362225
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,1211,939
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 964599
Mcminnville, TnUsa 894555
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7151,066
Medford, WiUsa 1,123698
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7791,105
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,240771
Mena, ArUsa 1,553965
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,351840
Mexia, TxUsa 1,9471,210
Mexico, MoUsa 1,221759
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6891,050
Midland, TxUsa 2,3801,479
Milan, MnUsa 1,546961
Milbank, SdUsa 1,600994
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3271,446
Milford, DeUsa 315196
Milledgeville, GaUsa 979609
Millen, GaUsa 960596
Millport, OhUsa 265165
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 583362
Milwaukee, WiUsa 865537
Minden, NeUsa 1,7731,102
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,330826
Minonk, IlUsa 939584
Missoula, MtUsa 2,9551,836
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,462908
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,062660
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,104686
Monroe, NcUsa 687427
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,546961
Montgomery AlUsa 1,213754
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5961,613
Moorestown, NjUsa 258160
Morehead City, NcUsa 649403
Morganton, NcUsa 643400
Moro, OrUsa 3,5032,177
Morris, MnUsa 1,571977
Morrison, IlUsa 1,017632
Mount Airy, NcUsa 502312
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 491305
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,147713
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 686426
Mount Washington, NhUsa 662411
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,006625
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 925575
Muskegon, MiUsa 742461
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,6251,010
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5232,189
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,4152,122
MaracayVenezuela 3,5412,201
MaturinVenezuela 3,7422,325
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,5112,182
MeridaVenezuela 3,6402,262
MagoyeZambia 12,4507,737
MansaZambia 12,2147,590
MbalaZambia 12,2627,619
MfuweZambia 12,6267,846
MisamfuZambia 12,3447,671
MonguZambia 12,0257,472
MpikaZambia 12,4877,760
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7067,895
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4747,751
MumbwaZambia 12,3517,675
MwinilungaZambia 11,8887,387
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9998,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -