Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9006,774
NeuquenArgentina 8,9225,544
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6545,377
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0168,710
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5009,632
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7729,801
NuriootpaAustralia 16,71910,389
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7511,088
NatitingouBenin 8,3585,194
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9074,913
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5945,962
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4815,891
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1051,308
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6812,287
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,6241,009
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,475917
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0852,538
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6411,641
North Bay, OnCanada 632393
N’DjamenaChad 9,3705,822
NanchangChina 12,1697,562
NanjingChina 11,7427,297
NanningChina 12,9348,038
NicosiaCyprus 9,0305,611
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4153,986
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5021,554
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5581,589
NegeleEthiopia 11,8597,369
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5057,771
NandiFiji 12,5057,771
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5834,091
NancyFrance 6,3563,950
NantesFrance 5,8973,665
NiceFrance 6,6864,155
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5484,069
NurembergGermany 6,6304,120
NurnbergGermany 6,6274,118
NaxosGreece 8,3605,195
NanortalikGreenland 3,0991,926
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1471,956
NordGreenland 5,0713,151
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0951,924
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7304,804
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7317,911
New DelhiIndia 11,8847,385
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3434,563
NaganoJapan 10,6516,619
NagasakiJapan 11,3587,058
NagoJapan 12,0617,495
NagoyaJapan 10,8496,742
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1127,526
NaraJapan 10,9416,799
NazeJapan 11,8227,346
NemuroJapan 9,6986,027
NiigataJapan 10,4936,520
NikkoJapan 10,5916,581
NobeokaJapan 11,3127,029
NairobiKenya 12,1507,550
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0115,600
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5006,525
NidaLithuania 6,8854,278
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9918,694
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,5169,021
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7077,896
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7977,952
NaraMali 7,2894,529
NioroMali 7,1104,418
NemaMauritania 7,1914,468
NouakchottMauritania 6,3603,952
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7288,531
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8638,614
NelsonNew Zealand 14,2348,845
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,0198,711
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3272,067
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0595,629
NiameyNiger 8,2015,096
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0523,761
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2353,874
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5693,461
NawabshahPakistan 11,7857,324
NokkundiPakistan 11,2767,007
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0364,372
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5668,430
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2774,522
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6345,986
NikolaevRussia 8,0454,999
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9345,551
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7574,820
NizneangarskRussia 9,2525,750
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3725,824
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9604,947
NovgorodRussia 7,1924,469
NovosibirskRussia 9,2045,720
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2738,869
No. 6Sudan 10,1066,280
NyalaSudan 10,1796,325
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5378,412
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7338,534
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5249,026
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3918,321
NarathiwatThailand 14,7649,175
NigdeTurkey 8,8995,530
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8606,127
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1435,060
Napoleon, NdUsa 529329
Napoleon, OhUsa 529329
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 910565
Natchez, MsUsa 1,588987
Neosho, MoUsa 1,457905
New Bedford, MaUsa 588365
New Brunswick, NjUsa 290180
New Castlen, PaUsa 181113
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,221759
New London, WiUsa 975606
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6251,010
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6421,020
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,370851
New YorkUsa 325202
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 344214
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 333207
Newark, NjUsa 311193
Newberry, MiUsa 875544
Newberry, ScUsa 839521
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7051,060
Newnan, GaUsa 1,073667
Newport, TnUsa 696433
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8803,654
Norfolk, VaUsa 456284
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6351,016
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7892,354
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7641,096
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9131,189
Norton, KsUsa 1,8721,163
Norwalk, OhUsa 402250
NdolaZambia 12,3317,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -