Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5514,071
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3704,580
OranArgentina 7,2474,503
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56210,913
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,64510,343
OstendeBelgium 6,0233,743
ObidosBrazil 5,2613,269
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9704,953
Ottawa (airport)Canada 534332
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 533331
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0645,633
OdenseDenmark 6,2953,912
OtavaloEcuador 4,5102,803
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3817,694
OuluFinland 6,5354,061
OroomiehIran 9,5405,928
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0064,353
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6644,762
ObihiroJapan 9,8366,112
OfunatoJapan 10,2716,382
OitaJapan 11,2466,989
OkayamaJapan 11,0176,846
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9497,425
OmaezakiJapan 10,8556,745
OmuJapan 9,6856,018
OnahamaJapan 10,5126,532
OsakaJapan 10,9556,807
OshimaJapan 10,7936,707
OtaruJapan 9,8976,150
OwaseJapan 10,9906,829
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3153,924
OujoaMorocco 6,4944,036
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5658,429
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,0178,710
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,6209,085
OphirNew Zealand 14,6649,113
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7628,552
OtautauNew Zealand 14,8219,210
OcotalNicaragua 3,1341,948
OrlandNorway 5,9033,668
OsloNorway 6,1063,794
OhotskRussia 8,2575,131
OkhotskRussia 8,2575,131
OlekminskRussia 8,6405,369
OlenekRussia 7,8324,867
OmskRussia 9,0185,604
OnegaRussia 7,0994,411
OrenburgRussia 8,7705,450
OymyakonRussia 7,8894,902
OviedoSpain 5,7573,578
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1513,822
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4063,360
OdessaUkraine 8,0214,985
OvrucUkraine 7,5624,699
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 768478
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,6811,045
Oakland, MdUsa 222138
Oakley, IdUsa 2,9951,861
Oconto, WiUsa 933580
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 523325
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,8251,134
Olathe, KsUsa 1,473916
Olivia, MnUsa 1,466911
Olympia, WaUsa 3,6232,251
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,511939
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,520945
Oolitic, InUsa 804500
Orlando, FlUsa 1,410876
Orono, MeUsa 859534
Oshkosh, WiUsa 947588
Oswego, NyUsa 316197
Ottawa, IlUsa 936582
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,473916
Owensboro, KyUsa 870540
Owosso, MiUsa 577359
Ozark, ArUsa 1,553965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -