Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2797,009
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1028,763
ParanaArgentina 8,2655,136
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1225,047
PehuajoArgentina 8,6795,393
PergaminoArgentina 8,4915,277
PigeArgentina 8,8585,505
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1845,086
PosadasArgentina 7,9094,915
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7274,802
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2265,112
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7265,422
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,43511,456
Port HedlandAustralia 17,26010,726
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4392,759
ParakouBenin 8,5315,301
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9984,349
ParacatuBrazil 7,2004,474
ParanaBrazil 6,6884,156
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9724,954
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2704,517
ParintinsBrazil 5,2833,283
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0983,789
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1145,042
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3554,570
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6114,108
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9024,289
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3564,571
PeixeBrazil 6,6054,104
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7674,205
PicosBrazil 6,4904,033
PiraiBrazil 7,8774,895
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9684,330
PompeuBrazil 7,4874,652
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4054,602
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3943,352
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9504,940
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6933,538
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3385,181
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4694,020
PosseBrazil 6,9124,295
PlevenBulgaria 7,8654,887
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9604,946
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1888,817
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3182,062
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1541,960
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3662,092
Petawawa, OnCanada 575357
Peterborough, OnCanada 384239
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,516942
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7512,331
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,6651,035
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9162,434
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8791,168
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4961,551
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6032,239
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1112,554
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2121,375
ParronChile 8,3795,207
Puerto AysenChile 9,5985,964
Puerto MonttChile 9,1565,690
Punta ArenasChile 10,4526,495
PingbianChina 11,9157,404
PeralesColombia 4,0522,518
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9862,477
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4962,172
PragueCzech Republic 6,7944,222
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5981,615
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5151,563
PoloDominican Republic 2,6031,618
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4411,517
PichilingueEcuador 4,6612,897
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6592,895
PuyoEcuador 4,7042,923
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2615,755
ParisFrance 6,0923,786
PerpignanFrance 6,4273,994
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,36010,788
Port-GentilGabon 9,7736,073
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7862,974
PotsdamGermany 6,5974,100
PatrasGreece 8,0304,990
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9982,485
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1961,986
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1501,957
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5471,583
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9011,803
PecsHungary 7,2874,528
PambanIndia 13,9718,682
PuneIndia 12,8007,954
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5799,681
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4239,584
PadovaItaly 6,9074,292
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8084,231
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4484,628
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4284,616
PantelleriaItaly 7,4324,619
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8364,248
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0734,395
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0854,403
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2404,499
PiacenzaItaly 6,7904,220
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9054,291
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9914,344
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2484,504
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4634,638
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1674,454
PrizziItaly 7,4814,649
PakseLaos 13,7878,567
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8869,250
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,2299,463
PlaisanceMauritius 15,2639,485
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2207,594
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5864,714
PatheinMyanmar 13,5708,432
PutaoMyanmar 12,4247,720
PyiMyanmar 13,3508,296
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7368,536
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0048,702
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0048,702
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0808,750
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0241,879
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2255,732
PohangNorth Korea 11,0316,855
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8216,724
PadidanPakistan 11,7157,280
PanjgurPakistan 11,5207,159
ParachinarPakistan 11,0886,890
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6557,243
PeshawarPakistan 11,1306,916
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3868,940
PilarParaguay 7,7914,841
PiscoPeru 6,0663,769
PiuraPeru 5,1223,183
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0033,731
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1438,788
PoznanPoland 6,8184,237
PrzemyslPoland 7,3244,551
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7653,582
PortalegrePortugal 5,8293,622
Porto Portugal 5,6513,512
PavelecRussia 7,9104,916
PecoraRussia 7,6104,729
PermRussia 8,2365,118
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2595,132
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0964,410
PjatigorskRussia 8,8885,523
PoronajskRussia 9,2335,738
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4655,260
Providenja BayRussia 6,2333,873
PskovRussia 7,1014,413
PodorSenegal 6,5444,066
PopradSlovakia 7,2214,487
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4288,344
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1418,166
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5874,093
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1258,778
Port SudanSudan 10,5396,549
ParamariboSuriname 4,4942,792
PiteňSweden 6,3553,949
PalmyraSyria 9,3985,840
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8236,104
PhetchabunThailand 13,6518,483
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6098,457
PhraeThailand 13,4608,364
PhuketThailand 14,5899,066
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5599,047
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9168,648
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1588,798
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7262,315
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5973,478
PoltavaUkraine 7,9964,969
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4715,264
PradoUruguay 8,6995,406
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7465,435
Palestine, IlUsa 887551
Pana, IlUsa 966601
Paoli, InUsa 722449
Paris, IlUsa 863536
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,533953
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,508937
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4231,505
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8261,135
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6641,034
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,536955
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3272,068
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,421883
Peoria, IlUsa 996619
Perry, OkUsa 1,7471,086
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 243151
Philo, OhUsa 362225
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1161,936
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8781,167
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,443897
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,462909
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,554965
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 201125
Plainfield, NjUsa 325202
Plymouth, MaUsa 608378
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,261784
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8661,781
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,462909
Pontiac, IlUsa 936582
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,221759
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6202,250
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8921,176
Port Jervis, NyUsa 242150
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6202,250
Portage, WiUsa 981610
Portland, MaineUsa 697433
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6182,248
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,126700
Prescott, ArUsa 1,533953
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1681,968
Princess Anne, MdUsa 349217
Princeton, InUsa 924574
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 547340
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2931,425
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0472,515
PetaukeZambia 12,6397,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -