Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1775,081
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0034,973
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3375,180
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3096,406
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3874,590
RosarioArgentina 8,3815,208
RichmondAustralia 15,6909,750
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1399,408
RecifeBrazil 6,9824,339
RemansoBrazil 6,6994,163
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7383,566
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9404,934
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9834,960
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0974,410
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9951,861
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6741,040
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3241,444
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3271,446
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8722,406
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,2722,033
Roberval, QcCanada 965600
RuoqiangChina 11,0266,852
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3822,102
RandersDenmark 6,2233,867
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5161,563
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,4671,533
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,2295,114
RumipambaEcuador 4,6502,889
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5665,945
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6686,008
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4265,857
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7392,945
RostockGermany 6,4474,006
RhodesGreece 8,5925,339
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6872,913
ReykhólarIceland 4,3912,729
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3812,722
RamsarIran 9,9116,159
RashtIran 9,8186,101
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3873,347
RadicofaniItaly 7,0464,378
Resia PassItaly 6,7414,189
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0374,373
RivoltoItaly 6,9524,320
Rolle PassItaly 6,8504,257
RomeItaly 7,1534,445
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1444,439
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9894,343
RumoiJapan 9,7996,089
RigaLatvia 6,9434,314
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9934,345
RodriguesMauritius 15,6699,737
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7926,085
RabatMorocco 6,1523,823
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5858,442
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9267,411
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2028,826
RangioraNew Zealand 14,3728,931
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,3728,931
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8118,583
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8388,599
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,7009,135
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8988,636
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6738,496
RivasNicaragua 3,3592,087
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,6667,250
RebolyRussia 6,8224,239
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4575,255
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7586,685
RagaSudan 10,5126,533
RashadSudan 10,6836,638
RenkSudan 10,8276,728
RumbekSudan 10,9626,812
RanongThailand 14,3578,922
Roi EtThailand 13,6928,509
RizeTurkey 9,0005,593
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,3456,429
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9524,941
RomnyUkraine 7,8514,879
RovnoUkraine 7,4664,639
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2256,976
RochaUruguay 8,7125,413
Racine, WiUsa 850528
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 554344
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1031,307
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1051,308
Reading, PaUsa 171106
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,7152,308
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,5831,605
Redding, CaUsa 3,7082,304
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5092,180
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,5322,195
Rensselaer, InUsa 768477
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 369229
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 369229
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 427266
Rochester, MnUsa 1,250777
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 259161
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,518943
Rockford, IlUsa 948589
Rockville, InUsa 779484
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,434891
Rome, GaUsa 983611
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6891,049
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6992,299
Roswell, NmUsa 2,4981,552
Royal Oak, MdUsa 255158
Rushville, IlUsa 1,115693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -