Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6366,609
ShkoderAlbania 7,6224,737
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0524,382
SaltaArgentina 7,4104,605
San AntonioArgentina 9,1625,693
San LuisArgentina 8,3195,170
San RafaelArgentina 8,4375,243
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7135,414
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7514,817
SarmientoArgentina 9,6445,993
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6739,739
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6669,735
SalzburgAustria 6,8444,253
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3465,808
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5835,955
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4735,887
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9282,441
SaveBenin 8,6125,352
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6884,156
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4354,620
SalvadorBrazil 7,2234,488
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2245,110
SantaremBrazil 5,3483,323
SantosBrazil 7,9014,910
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6404,748
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8993,666
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6564,136
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2045,098
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0465,000
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7734,831
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8973,664
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6924,780
São PauloBrazil 7,8444,875
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6004,723
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6313,499
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8864,279
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0674,391
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5474,690
SobralBrazil 6,2433,879
SoureBrazil 5,4833,407
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7024,164
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6365,367
SurubimBrazil 6,9124,295
SadovoBulgaria 7,9734,954
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9054,913
SofiaBulgaria 7,8374,870
SiemreapCambodia 13,9908,694
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,504935
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7221,691
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,094680
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2042,613
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1181,938
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,224761
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5211,567
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 828515
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7581,093
Scott, SkCanada 2,6651,656
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,381858
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,246775
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 719447
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6212,871
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,533952
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,503934
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1301,945
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9012,424
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,7461,085
Summerside, PeCanada 1,290801
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5291,571
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5371,577
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,552965
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6843,532
SalCape Verde 5,8683,647
SantiagoChile 8,2945,154
SewellChile 8,3615,195
ShanghaiChina 11,7657,311
ShantouChina 12,7217,905
ShenyangChina 10,5896,580
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1591,963
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3172,061
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4862,166
SibenikCroatia 7,2764,521
SplitCroatia 7,3264,552
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5454,067
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1753,837
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4961,551
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6211,629
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5491,584
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4861,545
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5351,575
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5941,612
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4801,541
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5731,599
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5271,570
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6371,639
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5261,570
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4691,534
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4491,522
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6001,616
San GabrielEcuador 4,4692,777
SalloumEgypt 8,7505,438
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9445,558
SohagEgypt 9,5905,960
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5895,959
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2061,992
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4656,503
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4484,007
StrasbourgFrance 6,4564,012
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8603,020
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5872,850
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8565,503
SchleswigGermany 6,2833,904
StuttgartGermany 6,5454,067
SamosGreece 8,4195,232
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1665,075
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3895,213
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3552,085
SiguiriGuinea 7,3924,593
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0791,914
SzegedHungary 7,3904,592
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,1084,417
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3592,709
SagarIndia 12,4327,725
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2326,980
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2888,879
SemnanIran 10,1736,322
ShahroudIran 10,1746,322
ShirazIran 10,6806,637
ShannonIreland 5,2043,234
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7174,174
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4064,602
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6924,780
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8544,259
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9484,318
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5894,716
SigonellaItaly 7,6094,728
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1185,045
SagaJapan 11,2897,015
SaigoJapan 10,8816,762
SakaiJapan 10,9526,806
SakataJapan 10,3626,439
SapporoJapan 9,8976,150
SaseboJapan 11,3187,033
SendaiJapan 10,3846,452
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2496,990
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1976,958
ShinjoJapan 10,3596,437
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0696,879
ShirakawaJapan 10,5236,539
ShizuokaJapan 10,8106,718
SumotoJapan 11,0136,844
SuttsuJapan 9,9656,193
SuwaJapan 10,7166,659
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2745,142
SavannakhetLaos 13,6348,472
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9704,331
SiluteLithuania 6,9064,291
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7714,829
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,2138,832
SalimaMalawi 12,8828,005
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5749,057
SibuMalaysia 15,1209,396
SanMali 7,6224,737
SegouMali 7,5074,665
SikassoMali 7,6904,779
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1309,402
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2051,992
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4246,477
SainshandMongolia 10,4536,496
SafiMorocco 6,0483,759
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1363,813
SittweMyanmar 13,1738,186
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8793,653
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6603,517
SaiqOman 11,5577,182
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8997,394
SurOman 11,7087,276
SialkotPakistan 11,3877,076
SibbiPakistan 11,4357,106
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8004,847
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2523,885
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9028,639
SandomierzPoland 7,2054,478
SniezkaPoland 6,8494,256
SuwalkiPoland 7,0614,388
SzczecinPoland 6,6354,123
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8223,618
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5122,804
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7321,698
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,1189,394
Satu MareRomania 7,4614,636
SibiuRomania 7,6684,765
SulinaRomania 8,0565,006
SadrinskRussia 8,6515,376
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0524,382
SalekhardRussia 7,7044,787
SaratovRussia 8,4035,222
SejmcanRussia 7,6524,755
SelagoncyRussia 8,0675,013
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0945,651
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2705,761
SmolenskRussia 7,4924,656
SociRussia 8,7505,437
SortovalaRussia 6,9554,322
SuntarRussia 8,4845,272
SurgutRussia 8,3775,205
SverdlovskRussia 8,4855,273
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7244,800
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8961,800
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5235,918
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8828,627
SingaporeSingapore 15,3239,522
SliacSlovakia 7,1804,462
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9436,800
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7436,676
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8963,664
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0423,754
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9043,669
SevilleSpain 6,0413,754
SennarSudan 10,7516,681
ShambatSudan 10,5026,526
ShendiSudan 10,4906,518
StenseleSweden 6,1863,844
StockholmSweden 6,5074,044
StorlienSweden 6,0363,751
SundsvallSweden 6,3183,926
SantisSwitzerland 6,6364,124
SongeaTanzania 12,7497,922
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5688,431
SongkhlaThailand 14,6789,121
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8668,617
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4558,982
SurinThailand 13,8248,590
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2775,144
SokodeTogo 8,4335,241
SfaxTunisia 7,4704,642
SousseTunisia 7,3964,596
SamsunTurkey 8,7365,429
SiirtTurkey 9,3405,804
SivasTurkey 8,9005,531
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4586,499
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4653,396
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2303,250
SarataUkraine 7,9884,964
SarnyUkraine 7,4464,627
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3465,186
SumyUkraine 7,9094,914
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2286,977
SaltoUruguay 8,2885,150
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7062,303
Safford, AzUsa 2,9681,844
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 625388
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,472915
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,093679
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6891,050
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,370851
Salem, InUsa 722449
Salem, OrUsa 3,6612,275
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8521,772
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2791,416
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2441,395
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5822,226
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8112,368
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7321,698
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8012,362
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,392865
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7612,337
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7592,336
Santuck, ScUsa 739459
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 824512
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,008626
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0071,247
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1451,333
Scottsburg, InUsa 722449
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5742,221
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5732,220
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6331,015
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5412,200
Selma, AlUsa 1,273791
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 409254
Seymour, InUsa 722449
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 687427
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4031,493
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6971,055
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,548962
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,582983
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 714444
Southport, NcUsa 756470
Sparta, IlUsa 1,057657
Spencer, WvUsa 334208
Spickard, MoUsa 1,340833
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2151,998
Spooner, WiUsa 1,263785
Springfield, IlUsa 1,006625
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,398869
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4343,998
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,414878
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,092678
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,048651
Stamford, CtUsa 325202
State University, NmUsa 2,7701,721
Staunton, VaUsa 312194
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4341,512
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,199745
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7072,304
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,452902
Storrs, CtUsa 482300
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,553965
Summerville, ScUsa 889552
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4132,121
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,305811
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,522946
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 296184
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3896,456
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7022,301
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8012,362
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3582,708
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1793,840
SocotraYemen 12,2797,630
SenangaZambia 12,0937,515
SerenjeZambia 12,4797,754
SeshekeZambia 12,2747,627
SolweziZambia 12,0837,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -