Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6686,629
UaupesBrazil 4,6502,890
UbatubaBrazil 7,9064,913
UberabaBrazil 7,4094,604
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9701,845
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4996,524
UpernavikGreenland 3,7442,327
UummannaqGreenland 3,6272,254
UdineItaly 6,9594,324
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4014,599
UenoJapan 10,9226,787
UnzendakeJapan 11,3457,050
UrakawaJapan 9,9266,168
UshibukaJapan 11,4097,089
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5946,583
UwajimaJapan 11,2136,968
UkmergeLithuania 7,0864,403
UtenaLithuania 7,1134,420
UlaangomMongolia 9,8946,148
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1406,301
UlgiiMongolia 9,9666,193
UliastaiMongolia 10,1566,311
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9776,200
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1826,327
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8326,731
UfaRussia 8,5215,295
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7904,220
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7026,029
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7854,838
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5195,915
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4464,627
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8234,861
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3865,211
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1304,430
Umm BeninSudan 10,8146,720
UmeňSweden 6,3803,965
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7778,561
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5478,418
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5168,399
UrfaTurkey 9,2165,727
UsakTurkey 8,5095,288
Uman’Ukraine 7,8224,861
UzgorodUkraine 7,3694,579
Uniontown, PaUsa 186116
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 433269
Urbana, IlUsa 863536
Urbana, OhUsa 504313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -