Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7274,802
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1945,092
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9954,968
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3855,211
ViennaAustria 7,0314,369
VitebskBelarus 7,3674,578
VassourasBrazil 7,8654,887
VicosaBrazil 7,7404,810
VitoriaBrazil 7,8234,861
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2764,521
VarnaBulgaria 8,0875,026
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 808502
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6262,253
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,9101,809
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,8251,755
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,6472,266
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,6732,282
ValdiviaChile 8,9745,576
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9645,570
VallenarChile 7,7984,846
ValparaisoChile 8,2355,117
VanguardiaColombia 4,0952,545
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,0643,147
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,2353,874
VestervigDenmark 6,1113,798
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,5671,595
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,5211,567
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,4201,504
VilsandiEstonia 6,7484,193
VaasaFinland 6,4864,031
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,4492,765
VeravalIndia 12,4107,712
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2248,218
ValentiaIreland 5,1373,192
VeniceItaly 6,9334,308
VeronaItaly 6,8414,251
VicenzaItaly 6,8764,273
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,1254,428
ViterboItaly 7,0934,408
VolterraItaly 6,9544,321
VientianeLaos 13,4838,378
VarenaLithuania 7,1394,436
VilniusLithuania 7,1454,440
VeracruzMexico 2,9681,844
VlissingenNetherlands 6,0583,764
VaernesNorway 5,9753,713
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,9473,696
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4283,995
VillarricaParaguay 7,7234,799
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,7764,832
VanavaraRussia 8,7705,450
VasileviciRussia 7,5544,694
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3104,542
VerhojanskRussia 7,6824,774
ViljujskRussia 8,2605,133
VitimRussia 8,8275,485
Vize IslandRussia 6,5434,066
VladivostokRussia 10,2196,350
VolgogradRussia 8,5735,327
VologdaRussia 7,5124,668
VoronezRussia 8,0785,020
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,1323,810
VytegraRussia 7,2434,501
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8738,621
ValenciaSpain 6,3503,946
ValladolidSpain 5,9183,678
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,6003,480
VisbySweden 6,6114,108
VanTurkey 9,3745,825
ValleyUk 5,4703,399
VinnitsaUkraine 7,6974,783
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,7522,331
Valdez, AkUsa 5,0123,115
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8881,173
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,6222,251
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,593990
Vevay, InUsa 656408
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,492927
Victoria, TxUsa 2,1801,355
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,135705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -