Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0399,967
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,79310,435
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5629,670
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6959,132
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,72411,014
WoomeraAustralia 16,74210,403
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24610,095
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,583984
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 362225
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0572,521
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4052,737
Wiarton, OnCanada 513319
Windsor, OnCanada 455283
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,8141,127
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,3441,457
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2962,048
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5774,708
WajimaJapan 10,6296,605
WakamatsuJapan 10,5006,525
WakayamaJapan 11,0136,844
WakkanaiJapan 9,6545,999
WajirKenya 12,1837,570
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8297,350
WindhoekNamibia 12,0247,472
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8378,599
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8128,583
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7828,564
WaimateNew Zealand 14,5439,037
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8798,624
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,0358,722
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,0858,753
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9258,653
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9198,650
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9158,647
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,0868,753
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0278,717
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,1158,771
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,1138,770
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8238,590
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9208,650
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9008,638
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,4508,979
WintonNew Zealand 14,7989,195
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9158,647
WarsawPoland 7,0714,394
WroclawPoland 6,8974,286
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7606,686
Wad MedaniSudan 10,6746,633
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9346,173
WauSudan 10,7596,686
WaddingtonUk 5,7273,559
Waco, TxUsa 2,0081,248
Wake IslandUsa 10,5886,580
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8941,177
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,599994
Walhalla, ScUsa 811504
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,2842,041
Walnut, IlUsa 1,021634
Warren, OhUsa 265165
Warren, PaUsa 164102
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,137707
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 227141
Washington, IaUsa 1,187738
Washington, InUsa 804500
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,310814
Watertown, NyUsa 388241
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6231,009
Watertown, WiUsa 953592
Wauseon, OhUsa 532331
Waverly, OhUsa 482299
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,139708
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,394866
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,097682
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,9811,231
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,6331,015
Wellsburg, WvUsa 280174
West Chester, PaUsa 181112
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,582983
West Point, GaUsa 1,073667
West Point, NyUsa 325202
White Hall, IlUsa 1,054655
Whitestown, InUsa 695432
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,9681,223
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7181,068
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,3232,065
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 188117
Williamsburg, VaUsa 428266
Williamson, WvUsa 472293
Williamsport, PaUsa 9458
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,1901,361
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 181112
Wilmington, DeUsa 230143
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 727451
Windsor, IlUsa 970603
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 427265
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,379857
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,3302,069
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,462909
Winnsboro, ScUsa 805500
Winslow, AzUsa 2,9371,825
Winthrop College, ScUsa 701435
Woodstock, VaUsa 220137
Wooster, OhUsa 343213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -