Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,2925,774
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6065,969
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3985,840
YaoundeCameroon 9,6776,013
YokoCameroon 9,6245,980
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,024636
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4072,117
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2121,375
YanjiChina 10,3166,410
YichangChina 12,0107,463
YinchuanChina 11,1926,955
YiningChina 10,3656,441
YariguiesColombia 3,7772,347
YamasaDominican Republic 2,5601,591
YasicaDominican Republic 2,4541,525
YazdIran 10,5566,560
YakushimaJapan 11,5747,192
YamagataJapan 10,4076,467
YamaguchiJapan 11,1576,933
YokkaichiJapan 10,8876,766
YokohamaJapan 10,7136,657
YonagoJapan 10,9606,811
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4457,733
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3198,277
YeMyanmar 13,7688,555
YolaNigeria 9,3665,820
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2176,971
YurimaguasPeru 5,1933,227
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4885,275
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4645,881
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,0756,261
Yakima, WaUsa 3,4482,142
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6582,894
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,6971,676
York, PaUsa 11471
Youngstown/ OhUsa 241150
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3712,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -