Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9856,826
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1546,931
KhostAfghanistan 11,1356,919
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7606,687
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5757,193
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,95511,158
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9964,347
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3505,810
KandiBenin 8,4315,239
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4292,131
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,023636
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,024636
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3512,082
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6271,011
Kingston, OnCanada 395245
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7472,950
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7402,324
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0371,266
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 625389
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7166,659
KashiChina 10,7056,653
KunmingChina 12,6977,890
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6036,589
KhargaEgypt 9,5925,961
KosseirEgypt 9,8046,093
KajaaniFinland 6,6674,143
KuopioFinland 6,7514,195
KuusamoFinland 6,6254,117
KarlsruheGermany 6,4834,028
KasselGermany 6,4333,997
KonstanzGermany 6,6034,103
KumasiGhana 8,3655,198
KalamataGreece 8,1325,053
KerkiraGreece 7,8134,855
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2565,130
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3512,082
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5292,814
KankanGuinea 7,4564,633
KindiaGuinea 7,1824,463
KissidougouGuinea 7,4604,635
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5714,705
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8898,009
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8908,010
KeszthelyHungary 7,1774,460
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5622,835
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8307,973
KotaIndia 12,1967,579
KozhikodeIndia 13,6268,467
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0129,950
KermanIran 10,8506,743
KermanshahIran 9,9446,179
Khoram AbadIran 10,0886,269
KilkennyIreland 5,3123,301
KingstonJamaica 2,5441,581
KagoshimaJapan 11,4577,120
KanazawaJapan 10,7206,661
KaruizawaJapan 10,6686,629
KatsuuraJapan 10,7136,657
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7436,676
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6666,007
KobeJapan 10,9646,813
KochiJapan 11,1426,924
KofuJapan 10,7366,671
KumagayaJapan 10,6546,620
KumamotoJapan 11,3217,035
KumejimaJapan 12,1297,537
KureJapan 11,1116,904
KushiroJapan 9,7826,079
KutchanJapan 9,9356,174
KyotoJapan 10,9136,781
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8716,134
KitaleKenya 11,8337,353
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4406,488
KufraLibya 9,1495,685
KaunasLithuania 7,0614,388
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8644,266
KybartaiLithuania 7,0214,363
KarongaMalawi 12,5547,801
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7939,193
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6299,090
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1329,403
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8859,250
KuantanMalaysia 15,0579,357
KuchingMalaysia 15,2419,471
KayesMali 6,9914,344
KeniebaMali 7,1184,423
KidalMali 7,7904,841
KitaMali 7,2514,506
KoutiaMali 7,6364,745
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3567,056
KisinevMoldova 7,8764,894
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0516,246
KhatgalMongolia 9,8696,133
KhovdMongolia 10,0856,267
KhujirtMongolia 10,2646,378
KhutagMongolia 9,9886,207
KenitraMorocco 6,1513,822
KalewaMyanmar 12,8537,987
KathaMyanmar 12,7677,934
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3598,923
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2618,241
KengtungMyanmar 13,1068,144
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5587,804
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3707,687
KathmanduNepal 12,2057,584
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7998,575
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2488,854
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8348,596
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0748,746
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9698,680
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8088,580
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9428,664
KanoNigeria 8,8355,490
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8676,753
KarasjokNorway 6,2943,911
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7373,565
KristiansandNorway 6,0343,750
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8363,627
KhasabOman 11,1886,952
KarachiPakistan 11,8687,375
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8657,373
KhanpurPakistan 11,6407,233
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5517,178
KororPalau 13,7258,529
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1944,471
KlodzkoPoland 6,9194,299
KoszalinPoland 6,6804,151
KrakowPoland 7,1314,431
KalakanRussia 9,2605,755
KaliningradRussia 6,8954,285
KamenskoeRussia 7,2004,474
KandalaksaRussia 6,6674,143
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9194,300
KazanRussia 8,1795,082
KemRussia 6,8964,286
KerchRussia 8,4205,232
KhabarovskRussia 9,5695,946
KirenskRussia 9,0425,619
KirovRussia 7,9444,936
KljuciRussia 7,8964,906
KolpasevRussia 8,8525,501
KorfRussia 7,3664,578
KostromaRussia 7,6704,766
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7804,213
KotlasRussia 7,6194,735
KrasnodarRussia 8,5995,344
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9245,545
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4105,226
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2175,727
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2513,885
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4445,247
KurganRussia 8,7625,445
KurskRussia 7,9164,919
KyraRussia 9,9226,165
KigaliRwanda 11,6587,244
KoldaSenegal 6,8044,228
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3254,552
KosiceSlovakia 7,3054,540
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0548,112
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5546,558
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2058,827
KadugliSudan 10,6446,614
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2266,354
KassalaSudan 10,8106,717
KhartoumSudan 10,5096,530
KostiSudan 10,7086,654
KalmarSweden 6,5614,077
KaresuandoSweden 6,2393,877
KarlstadSweden 6,2623,892
KristianstadSweden 6,4714,021
KamishliSyria 9,3695,822
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9148,646
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1698,805
Khon KaenThailand 13,6488,481
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0148,708
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8158,585
KairouanTunisia 7,3664,577
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0675,634
KarsTurkey 9,1845,707
KastamonuTurkey 8,5805,332
KayseriTurkey 8,8895,523
KonyaTurkey 8,7655,447
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8156,099
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6306,605
KinlossUk 5,4023,357
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0525,003
KievUkraine 7,7244,800
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2655,136
KirovogradUkraine 7,9504,940
KlepininoUkraine 8,2765,143
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0495,002
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3424,562
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0424,997
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 664413
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9721,847
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,445898
Keene, NhUsa 543338
Kenton, OhUsa 517321
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2081,372
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8421,145
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1891,360
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6273,497
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8301,137
Kinston, NcUsa 644400
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6202,250
Knoxville, TnUsa 769478
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4193,367
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6813,530
KabompoZambia 11,9987,456
KabweZambia 12,4167,716
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4167,715
KafirondaZambia 12,2587,617
KaomaZambia 12,1327,539
KasamaZambia 12,3437,670
KasempaZambia 12,1327,539
KawambwaZambia 12,1417,544
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6777,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -