Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,0446,863
TiranaAlbania 7,6894,778
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8334,868
TebessaAlgeria 7,2334,494
TimimounAlgeria 6,9984,349
TindoufAlgeria 6,4063,981
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2224,488
TrelewArgentina 9,4255,857
TucumanArgentina 7,6334,743
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,17810,053
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,17710,052
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8549,230
TibooburraAustralia 16,21310,075
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1669,424
TshaneBotswana 12,5117,775
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7404,189
TarauacaBrazil 5,4923,413
TauaBrazil 6,4534,010
TefeBrazil 5,0893,163
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5234,675
TeresinaBrazil 6,2253,868
TiriosBrazil 4,8202,995
TorresBrazil 8,3195,169
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6083,485
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3624,575
TriunfoBrazil 6,7634,202
TucuruiBrazil 5,7163,552
TuriacuBrazil 5,7563,577
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3212,064
Terrace, BcCanada 3,9902,479
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2722,655
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2641,407
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,1641,966
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2141,376
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,236768
Timmins, OnCanada 908564
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8142,370
Toronto, OntarioCanada 340211
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 352219
Trenton, OnCanada 371230
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7041,059
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,503934
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8635,508
TaiyuanChina 11,2326,980
TaoyuanChina 12,4337,726
TengchongChina 12,6777,877
TønderDenmark 6,2243,868
TylstrupDenmark 6,1843,843
TystofteDenmark 6,3513,947
TamayoDominican Republic 2,5701,597
TahrirEgypt 9,2045,720
TantaEgypt 9,2145,726
TallinEstonia 6,8244,240
TartuEstonia 6,9834,339
TampereFinland 6,6644,141
TurkuFinland 6,6484,131
ToulonFrance 6,6254,117
ToulouseFrance 6,2743,899
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2325,737
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2616,376
TchibanGabon 10,1206,289
TbilisiGeorgia 9,1895,710
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,3333,935
TamaleGhana 8,2315,115
ThessalonikiGreece 7,9574,945
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1265,049
TimehriGuyana 4,2822,661
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1091,932
TelaHonduras 2,9391,826
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9598,674
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9598,674
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0739,988
TabrizIran 9,5715,947
TeheranIran 10,0556,248
Tel AvivIsrael 9,3835,831
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5744,707
TarvisioItaly 6,9574,323
TermoliItaly 7,3224,550
TorinoItaly 6,6474,130
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,6324,121
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4014,599
TrevicoItaly 7,3984,597
TrevisoItaly 6,9134,296
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0164,360
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,6414,127
TabouIvory Coast 8,0515,003
TadotsuJapan 11,0626,874
TakadaJapan 10,6066,590
TakamatsuJapan 11,0476,865
TakayamaJapan 10,7396,673
TanegashimaJapan 11,5287,164
TatenoJapan 10,6326,607
TateyamaJapan 10,7486,679
TokushimaJapan 11,0536,869
TokyoJapan 10,6846,639
TomakomaiJapan 9,9326,172
TottoriJapan 10,9226,787
ToyamaJapan 10,6866,640
ToyookaJapan 10,8956,770
TsuJapan 10,9106,780
TsurugaJapan 10,8366,734
TsuyamaJapan 10,9736,819
TurgayKazakhstan 9,2755,763
TripoliLebanon 9,2475,746
TobrukLibya 8,6375,367
TripoliLibya 7,7884,839
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9114,294
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,4228,962
TolanaroMadagascar 14,6689,115
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,2958,883
ThyoloMalawi 13,1018,141
TawauMalaysia 14,7559,169
TessalitMali 7,6404,748
TimbuktuMali 7,5384,684
TombMali 7,5434,687
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7094,169
TacubayaMexico 3,1231,941
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7911,734
TarialanMongolia 9,9686,194
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0536,247
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2036,340
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5356,547
TangierMorocco 6,1293,809
TarfayaMorocco 5,9853,719
TazaMorocco 6,3633,954
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1488,170
TaungooMyanmar 13,3508,296
ThandweMyanmar 13,3778,312
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7318,532
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6079,077
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8178,586
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,7229,149
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,0618,738
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8868,629
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8248,590
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,8169,207
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8558,610
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8958,634
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0278,716
TemukaNew Zealand 14,5089,016
TimaruNew Zealand 14,5149,019
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,3998,948
TahouaNiger 8,3605,195
TillaberyNiger 8,0905,027
TaejonNorth Korea 11,0576,871
TromsoNorway 6,0533,761
TrondheimNorway 5,9533,700
ThumraitOman 11,8367,355
TacnaPeru 6,5904,095
TarapotoPeru 5,2613,269
TrujilloPeru 5,4363,378
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7718,557
TorunPoland 6,8844,278
TimisoaraRomania 7,4934,656
TambovRussia 8,0855,024
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,0926,271
TaraRussia 8,8455,496
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0715,016
TermezRussia 10,6386,610
TernejRussia 9,8766,137
TobolskRussia 8,5735,327
TomskRussia 9,0765,640
Tot’MaRussia 7,5744,707
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8034,849
TuapseRussia 8,6705,387
TuraRussia 8,3315,177
TurukhanskRussia 8,1005,034
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,6206,599
TortosaSpain 6,3523,947
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1228,776
TokerSudan 10,6696,630
TartousSyria 9,2185,728
TaipeiTaiwan 12,4277,722
TaboraTanzania 12,1127,527
TakThailand 13,5958,448
TrangThailand 14,6379,096
TabligboTogo 8,6355,366
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9256,789
TunisTunisia 7,3034,538
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,7456,055
TireeUk 5,2353,253
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6073,485
TernopilUkraine 7,5104,667
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,5755,329
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,080671
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1933,227
Talladega, AlUsa 1,128701
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,289801
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,489925
Tarboro, NcUsa 545339
Taunton, MaUsa 578359
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,536955
Temple, TxUsa 2,0521,275
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,6931,052
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,332828
Tiffin, OhUsa 448278
Toledo, IaUsa 1,268788
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 505314
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8861,793
Topeka, KsUsa 1,525947
Towanda, PaUsa 161100
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2921,424
Tuckerton, NjUsa 327203
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0861,918
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,6461,023
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,205749
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,303809
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3026,402
TumeremoVenezuela 4,0642,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -