Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For State College, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for State College, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare State College, Pa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,0226,849
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,8594,262
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,2805,767
Ze DocaBrazil 5,9393,691
ZhengzhouChina 11,5377,169
ZhijiangChina 12,3877,697
ZagrebCroatia 7,1534,445
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7354,185
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,0064,975
ZahedanIran 11,1236,912
ZanjanIran 9,8136,098
ZacatecasMexico 3,0571,899
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,5666,566
ZinderNiger 8,7505,437
ZhobPakistan 11,3197,034
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,3328,906
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3348,907
ZamoscPoland 7,2924,531
Zielona GoraPoland 6,7694,206
ZigalovoRussia 9,3825,830
ZiganskRussia 7,9194,921
ZyryankaRussia 7,4524,631
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,1983,852
ZurichSwitzerland 6,5784,088
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7227,906
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4535,253
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,1585,069
ZitomirUkraine 7,6354,744
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9614,947
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,8814,897
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,0401,889
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,291802
ZambeziZambia 11,9027,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -